Organic Rosehip

rosehip

It can be used alone or blends with Essentials oil or mix with other carrier/base oil or use to blend with cold processed soap or lip balm making.

Disadvantages: Expensive

It comes in either 50ml or 100ml

S$20.00/50ml

S$38.00/100ml

Organic Rosehip  (Prunus communis)
Country : Chile
Method : Cold Pressed and WinterizedAdvantages

  • light amber in color
  • it is considered a “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue.
  • this unique oil contains essential fatty acids
  • as being a great emollient for dry or mature skin. Can be used in all fine skin care recipes.
  • Because of its delicate nature and the cold pressed method of extraction, it should be kept refrigerated.
  • It is a wonderful hydrator, and penetrates dry skin immediately.
  • This oil may be used straight from the bottle as a moisturizer, or can be incorporated into a cream, lotion, facial oil, or massage oil.
  • it is so gentle, rosehip seed oil may be used undiluted on the skin.
General:  keep away from children.  Keep away from temperature exceeding 74degrees and store out of contact with direct light. DO NOT take internally. If skin irritated, stop using it and consult a doctor.

For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.